Wendy Ranch Apartment
The 40 m² Wendy Ranch Apartment Falda del Carmen offers proximity to a number of tourist attractions, such as Gruta Virgen De Lourdes, located 4.5 km away. This 1-bedroom apartment can hold up to 4 guests.
The apartment lies about 10 minutes by car from House of Che Guevara Museum. Alta Gracia is 6 km away. 4.6 km from this accommodation you will find Museo Manuel de Falla.
For guests' ultimate comfort, air conditioning are equipped with Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as a patio. For added convenience, a shower are available at this apartment. Furthermore, the bathroom boasts towels.
For those who prefer to cook their own meals, the property features self-catering facilities like a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. Wendy Ranch Apartment is fairly close to the nearest bus stop Parada Valle Alegre.
- Local attractions
- Capilla Nuestra Senora De Lourdes4.6 km
- Raul Alfonsin4.7 km
- Alta Gracia Golf Club4.5 km
- Museo Del Che Guevara4.2 km
- Gruta Virgen De Lourdes4.4 km
- Monumento entrada a Alta Gracia4.5 km
- Lo Quintero4.5 km
- House of Che Guevara Museum4.1 km
- Airports
- Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International50 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Patio
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Carpeted floor
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Wendy Ranch apartment?
Guests of Wendy Ranch apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Gruta Virgen De Lourdes, placed 4.5 km away. Other sights are Museo Manuel de Falla (4.6 km) as well as House of Che Guevara Museum (4.2 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Wendy Ranch apartment?
A stay at Wendy Ranch apartment begins at $45. - ❓
Does this accommodation come with a kitchen?
Yes, this accommodation is furnished with a fully equipped kitchen and offers an oven, a cooktop, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of the apartment exactly?
The apartment consists of 40 square meters. - ❓
Does Wendy Ranch apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Wendy Ranch apartment features a private swimming pool.